Q. I would like to publish my Phd thesis as a book. Do I have the permission and the right to do that?

Answer

Before publishing a book based on a student's thesis/dissertation, the Vice President for Technology Transfer must be approached for permission.

Refer to the Rules of Intellectual Property and Conflict of Interest, section 6.

  • Last Updated 22-Oct-2017
  • Views 8
  • Answered By Joan Kolarik

FAQ Actions

Was this helpful? 0   0